Name of the Faculty who attended  Department Title of Professional Development Programme as mentioned above  Date and Duration (From - to )
Dr. M. Shobitha SMSR CMC-FAIMER Fellowship-2021 24th-28th May 2021
Dr. Shilpi bhat Physiology Research methodology 5th April-9th april 2021
Dr.Yogesh Tripathy Physiology Research methodology 5th April-9th april 2021
Dr. Manoj Kumar Biochemistry Research methodology 5th April-9th april 2021
Dr. Subhra Sahoo Biochemistry Certificate Lean Six sigma  17.4.2021-16.5.2021
Dr. Kavita Goyal Physiology Research methodology 5.4.2021-9.4.2021
Dr. Arijita Banerjee Physiology Research methodology 5.4.2021-9.4.2021
Dr. Priya Tomar Peadiatrics NNF Preterm care e-module for doctors 28th Dec2020- 7th march 2021
Dr.Harsh Mahajan SMSR Training 18th feb 2021
Dr. Shalini Srivastava SMSR Training 18 th feb 2021
Dr. Tarana Sarwat SMSR Intellectual property Rights 9th-13th Feb 2021
Dr. Garima Aggarwal SMSR Covid-19 Skill enhancment program dec 20-march 21
Dr. Sarandeep Singh Puri Pathology Hematology & Aspiration Cytology 15th sep 2020-3rd feb 2021
Dr. Ankur Sharma SMSR Quiz on road safety 18th  Jan to 17th feb  2021
Dr Ashok Kumar Gupta SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Ravi kale SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Archana Mehta SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translationalhealth science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Rakesh kumar SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Mahak lamba SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Satish Kumar SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Fahad Tauheed SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Purshotam das Gupta SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Sanjay Kumar Pal SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Ambren Chauhan SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Tuhina Shree SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr Vikram Jeet Singh Bhadoria SMSR Clinical research methodologyY Translational health science & technology 2nd-6th nov 2020
Dr. Sneha Mohan  SMSR CIDSCON 2020 21st- 29th Nov 2020
Dr.Ritesh Kumar aggarwal Surgery Biomedical research  Aug-Dec 2020
Dr. Jagdish mutreja Surgery Biomedical research  Aug-Dec 2020
Dr. Rachna Rohtagi Anatomy Biomedical research  Aug-Dec 2020
Dr. Nirupama Gupta SMSR Mission Shakti 17th.25th oct 2020 
Dr.Aditi Bhatnagar SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr.Anshu singh SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr.Ankita Kakkar SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr. Anita Singh SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr.Kumari Nitu Roy SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr. Rajesh Kr. Thakur SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr. Vijay Lakshmi SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr. Pooja Rastogi SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr.Vinod Kumar Sharma SMSR Outcome based Education 16th-20th sep2020
Dr. Manisha Jindal Physiology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Md. Nazar Pharmacology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr.Amit Singh Pawaiya Community medicine CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Abha Galhot Opthalmology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr.Ranjit Ghuliani Paediatrics CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Manjit Singh Bindra Pathology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Atul Verma Pathology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Satish Kumar Medicine CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Vishal Gupta Radiology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Ram Prakash Gupta Anatomy CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Zarine Khan Microbiology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Subhangi Gupta Pathology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Ekta Arora Pharmacology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Dalip Kumar Kakru Microbiology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Vivek Kumar Pathak ENT CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Shitij Goel Dermatology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Salony Mittal Pathology CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Khushboo Juneja Community medicine CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr. Samta Gupta Obs & Gynae CSIP 7th-11th sep2020
Dr Pankaj Bansal Medicine MBBS EXAM 12.3.2020-14.3.2020-3 days
Dr Harsh Mahajan Community medicine MBBS EXAM 16.3.2020-18.3.2020-3days
Dr Rohit Saxena ENT MBBS EXAM 16.3.2020-18.3.2020-3 days
Dr Yogesh Arora Ophthalmology MBBS EXAM  16.3.2020-18.3.2020-3 days
Dr Pooja Rastogi Forensic medicine MBBS EXAM 16.3.2020-17.3.2020-2 days
Dr Pooja Rastogi Forensic medicine MBBS EXAM 19.3.2020- one day
Dr Pooja Rastogi Forensic medicine MBBS Exam 11.2.2020-14.2.2020- 4 days
Dr S. Nagesh Community Medicine MBBS Exam 11.2.2020-14.2.2020-4 days
Dr Rohit Saxena ENT MBBS Exam 11.2.2020-15.2.2020-5 days
Dr Ashutosh Niranjan Surgery  MBBS Exam 10.2.2020 - one day
Dr Sachin Manocha Pharmacology MBBS Exam 12.2.2020-16.2.2020- 5 days
Dr M.P. Mahato Pediatrics MBBS Exam 12.2.2020-15.2.2020- 4 days
Dr Yogesh Arora Ophthalmology MBBS Exam 17.2.2020-18.2.2020-2 days
Dr Yogesh Arora Ophthalmology MBBS Exam 10.2.2020-14.2.2020-5 days
Dr Shashi Bhushan Pediatrics MD Exam 17.1.2020- one day
Dr R.P.Tripathi Radiology NBE faculty external examiner  22.2.2020- one day
Dr Nimmi Chautani Obs & Gynae MBBS EXAM 17.2.2020-19.2.2020-3 days
Dr R.P.Tripathi Radiology DNB Exam 27.2.2020- one day
Dr Smiriti Sinha Physiology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr V. Bhatnagar  Pediatrics Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Geeta Deshmukh Pathology  Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr MD.Nazer Hasan Pharmacology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Mr Nishant Sharma Pharmacology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Hmidra Za Pharmacology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr M.S. Bindra Pathology  Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Jyoti Mishra Pathology  Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Anshul Saxena Forensic Medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Smiriti Sinha Physiology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Neeti Purwar Community Medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Neha Tyagi Community medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Anshu Singh Community medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Divya Singh Ophthalmology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Kunal Bhashkar Anesthesia Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Tehender Singh  Anesthesia Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Swati Srivastava Anesthesia Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Manoj Nandkeoliar Biochemistry Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Shailza Verma Biochemistry Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Ranjit Ghuliani Pediatrics Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Priya Tomar Pediatrics Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Sujeet Kumar Jain Radiology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Vishal Gupta Radiology Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Shalini Srivastava Community Medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Harsh Mahajan Community medicine Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr S.S.Gulati Obs & Gynae Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Shashi Bhushan Pediatrics Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Shubhangi Gupta Pathology  Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Natasha Singh Pathology  Clinical Research methodology by Trasitional health sciences & technology institute. 8.2.2020- one day
Dr Anshul Saxena Forensic Medicine Court at North Delhi 16.1.2020- one day
Dr Rohit Saxena ENT MBBS part 1 examination 16.1.2020-17.1.2020-2days
Dr V.P.S. Punia Medicine Adviser at UPSC office,ND 20.1.2020-24.1.2020- 4 days
Dr Shalini Srivastava Community Medicine MBBS part 1 examination 23.1.2020-25.1.2020-3days
Dr Anjani Kumar Srivastava Community medicine Training 20.1.2020-24.1.2020- 5days
Dr Swati Awasthi Radiology 73rd  IRIA 2020 23.1.2020-26.1.2020-4 days
Dr Vaibhav Jaiswal Radiology 73rd  IRIA 2020 23.1.2020-26.1.2020- 4days
Dr Amit kumar Gupta Radiology 73rd  IRIA 2020 23.1.2020-26.1.2020-4 days
Dr R.P.Tripathi Radiology 73rd  IRIA 2020 22.1.2020-27.1.2020-6 days
Dr Nimmi Chautani Obs & Gynae AICOG  29.1.2020-1.2.2020 -5 days
Dr R.P.Tripathi Radiology DNB Exam 5.2.2020- one day
Dr Anshul Saxena Forensic medicine Court at North Delhi 4.2.2020- one day
Dr Abha Gahlot Ophthalmology MBBS Exam 4.2.2020-7.2.2020- 4 days
Dr Anoop Raj ENT MBBS Exam 3.2.2020-6.2.2020-4days
Dr Ashok Kumar Dubey Pharmacology MBBS Exam 6.2.2020-7.2.2020- 2 days
Dr. Shailza Verma Biochemistry Covid-19 Awareness & Management 30.8.2020-5.9.2020
Dr. Jyoti Mishra  Pathology e-learning & Assessment 1.8.2020-6.8.2020
Dr. Neeti Purwar Community medicine e-learning & Assessment 1.8.2020-6.8.2020
Dr Neerja Goel Obs & Gynae UPSC examination 2.12.19-1 day
Dr M P mahato Paediatrics MBBS part 2 examination 2.12.19-5.12.19-4 days
Dr Ruchi Srivastava Obs & Gynae MBBS part 2 examination 2.12.19-6.12.19-5 days
Dr Ranjit Ghuliani Paediatrics MBBS part 2 examination 2.12.19-7.12.19-6days
Dr Anshul Saxena Forensic medicine Rohini Courts 11.12.19- 1 day
Dr Monisha Choudhury Pathology  MBBS 2nd year examination 13.12.19
Dr S. Nagesh Community medicine MBBS part 1 examination 16.12.19-17.12.19- 2 days
Dr Pooja Rastogi Forensic Medicine MBBS 2nd year examination 16.12.19-20.12.19-5days
Dr Gaytri Koley Paediatrics CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Abhinit Kumar Psychiatry CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Devendra Kumar Singh Respiratory medicine CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Surender Singh Gulati Obs & Gynae CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Aarti Srivastava Anesthesia CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Shelly Agarwal Obs & Gynae CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Rahul Kaul Orthopedics CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Shehla Jamal Obs & Gynae CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Jagdish Mutreja General surgery CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Rakesh Kumar Orthopedics CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr Sujeet Kumar Jain Radiology CISP 14.11.19-16.11.19- 3 days
Dr. Devendra Kumar Singh  Respiratory Medicine 25th Annual National Conference of Indian Society of Critical care Medicine, Mumbai 30.01.19 - 31.01.19-2 days
Dr. R.P. Tripathi Radiology 72nd Annual Conference of IRIA at PGIMER, Chandigarh 17.01.19 - 19.01.19-3 days
Dr. Subhendu Mohanty -repeat Medicine  FFR, IFR, RFR, IVUS and OCT, Christian Medical college, Vellore 18.01.19 - 19.01.19-2 days
Dr. Gopi Krishna Maddali Dermatology  Dermacon international 2019- India conference, Bengaluru 17.01.19 - 20.01.19-4 days
Dr. Sanjeev Gulati Dermatology  Dermacon international 2019- India conference, Bengaluru 18.01.19 - 20.01.19-3 days
Dr. Anshu Singh  Community medicine Environmental Health in Disasters and Emergencies, VMMC, New Delhi  15.01.19 - 17.01.19-3 days
Dr. Neeti Purwar Community medicine Environmental Health in Disasters and Emergencies, VMMC, New Delhi  15.01.19 - 17.01.19-3 days
Dr. Khushboo Juneja  Community medicine International faculty Development Program, Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi 14.01.19 - 16.01.19-3 days
Dr Subhendu Mohanty Medicine  Hands on imaging and physiology workshop on FFR,CMC vellore 18.01.2019-19.01.19-2 days
Dr. Gopi Maddali  Dermatology  First International Dermacon and 47th National Conference of Dermatologists  18.01.19 - 20.01.19 -3 days
Dr. Rajni Ranjan  Orthopaedic  3rd Biennial Conferene of Shoulder & Elbow Society of Indai  24.01.19 - 25.01.19 -2 days
Dr. Devendra Kumar Singh Medicine Resp 25th Annual National Conference of Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine  30.01.19 - 31.01.19 -2 days
Dr. Devendra Kumar Singh Medicine Resp 25th Annual National Conference of Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine  01.02.19-03.02.19-3 days
Dr Harsh Mahajan   63rd annual national conference of indian public health association, kakinada 31.01.19-03.02.19- 4days
Dr Shalini Srivastava   63rd annual national conference of indian public health association, kakinada 31.01.19-03.02.19- 4days
Dr Kunal kumar   71st annual national conference of indian psychiatric society 31.01.19-03.02.19- 4days
Dr. Pooja Rastogi Forensic medicine 40th Annual national conference of the Indian academy of Forensic Medicien, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 31.01.19 - 02.02.19-3 days
Dr. Abhinit Kumar  Psychiatry 7th Annual National Conference of Indian Psychiatric Society, Lucknow  31.01.19 - 03.02.194 days
Dr. Bijli Nanda  Physiology  Indo Euopen Workshop  31.01.19 - 01.02. 19 -2 days
Dr. Harsh Mahajan  Community Medicine  63rd Annual National Conference of Indian Public Health Association Andhra Pradesh  31.01.19 -03.02.19 -4 days
Dr. Ruchi Srivastava Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Nimmi Chutani  Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Samta Gupta Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Shehla Jamal Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Shelly Agarwal Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Archana Mehta Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Neerja Goel Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Shehla Jamal  Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Megha Ranjan  Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. SS Gulati  Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Neha Khan  Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr Megha Ranjan Obs & Gynae North zone Yuva FOGSI, Noida 01.02.19-03.02.19
Dr. Kunal Kumar Psychiatry 71st Annual National Conference of the Indian Psychiatric society, Lucknow  01.02.19 - 04.02.19-4 days
Dr. Harsh Mahajan Community medicine 63rd Annual National Conference of the Indian Public Health Association, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 01.02.19 - 02.02.19-2 days
Dr. Sanjeev Gulati  Surgery  10th Annual Congress of Association of Hair Restoration Surgeons of India  08.02.19 - 10.02.19 -3 days
Dr. Anshu Singh  Community medicine 4th International conference on Occupational & Enviromental Health, LHMC, New Delhi 14.02.19 - 16.02.19-3 days
Dr. (Maj.) Abha Gahlot  Ophthalmology 77th Annual Conference of all India Opthalmological Society, Indore  14.02.19 - 16.02.19-3 days
Dr. Neeti Purwar  Community Medicine  4th International Conference on Occupational & Environmental Health ICOEH  15.02.19  - 17.02.19 -3 days
Dr. Vivek Gupta  Community medicine 4th International conference on Occupational & Enviromental Health, LHMC, New Delhi 15.02.19 - 16.02.19-2 days
Dr. Manoj Kumar Nandkeoliar Biochemistry  10th National External Assessor Training, New Delhi 18.02.19 - 22.02.19-5 days
Dr. S.N. Gaur RespiratoryMedicine  52nd Conference of Indian College of Allergy, Asthma & Applied Immunology, RMC, Bengaluru 14.02.19 - 17.02.19-4 days
Dr. Vivek Kumar Pathak-wrong entry, repeat ENT Advanced Laryngeal Imaging and Intervention at Hong Kong  27.02.19 - 05.03.19-- 7 days
Dr. Pathak, Vivek Kumar  Otorhinolaryngology  Advanced laryngeal Imaging and Intervention Workshop  27.02.19 - 01.03.19 -3 days
Dr. S.N. Gaur Respiratory medicine 1st Update on Allergen Immunotherapy program, Delhi 05.03.19 - 06.03.19- 2 days
Dr. Prajna Paramita Samanta  Anatomy Curriculum Implementation Support Program, MAMC, New Delhi 05.03.19 - 07.03.19- 3 days
Dr Harsh Mahajan Community medicine APCRICON 2019 06.07.19-07.07.2019-2 days
Dr Shalini Srivastava Community medicine APCRICON 2019 06.07.19-07.07.2019-2 days
Dr Viresh Bhatnagar Paediatrics CAPS 2019 12.07.19-14.07.19-2 days
Dr Sachin Manocha Pharmacology national training program on good clinical practice,current regulatory and ethical requirements for conducting clinical trials/research in india 23.07.2019-2days
Dr Sanjeev Gulati   7th ONYCHOCON 01.12.18-02.12.18-2days
Dr Vivek kumar pathak ENT 6th AIIMS head and neck cadaveric dissection course 04.12.18-05.12.18-2days
Dr. Ravi Kale  General surgery ASICON, Chennai  26.12.18 - 30.12.18-5 days
Dr. Shalini Srivastava Community Medicine  Amrita International Public Health Conference, AIMS Kochi 02.11.18 - 03.11.18-2 days
Dr. Swati Mittal  Physiology ICMR Workshop Series on Physiology education Techniques, AIIMS, Jodhpur 03.11.18 - 05.11.18-3 days
Dr. Anshul Saxena  Forensic Medicine  26th Annual conference Karnataka Medico -Legal Society  - KAMLS, Manipal  02.11.18 - 03.11.18-2 days
Dr Abha Gahlot Ophthalmology surgical skills transfer course 17.11.2018-18.11.2018
Dr MSK Subendu Medicine  70th Annual Conference, Mumbai  22.11.18 - 25.11.18-4 days
Dr. Devendra Kumar Singh  Respiratory Medicine  National conference on Pulmonary Disease - NAPCON, Ahmedabad  30.11.18 - 2.12.18-3 days
Dr Zarine khan Microbiology Micro-d-con,new delhi 31.10.2018-3.11.2018-4 days
Dr.Ankita Kakkar Forensic Medicine Forensic Update-II:Hands on workshop on Forensic Anthropology,AIIMS Bhopal. 24.02.2018- 25.02.2018-2 days
Dr Harsh Mahajan Community Medicine  SEA regonal course on public health approaches to non communicable diseases , Delhi 20.03.2018 - 24.03.2018-5 days
Dr Pooja Rastogi Forensic medicine Revised basic course workshop MCI, delhi 04.04.2018 - 06.04.2018-3 days
Dr Prajna P Samanta  Anatomy Revised basic course workshop MCI, delhi 04.04.2018 - 06.04.2018-3 days
Dr. Manoj Kumar Nandkeoliar  Biochemistry  Method Validation and Verification - CLSI Prespective, RML Hospital, New Delhi  03.10.18 - 04.10.18-2 days
Dr Zarine khan Microbiology Micro-d-con,new delhi 31.10.2018-3.11.2018-4 days